GB Beads

Privacy Policy

Secure payment

MasterCard, Maestro, Visa, Visa Electorn, Diners Club International
Master SecureCode, Verified by Visa

PRIVACY POLICY

 

The company G&B beads s.r.o., with a registered office at Janovská 132/39, Mšeno nad Nisou 46604, Jablonec nad Nisou, ID No.: 27301745, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Ústí nad Labem under File No. C23377, as the controller of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Company), informs the users of its website www.gbbeads.cz about the collection of personal data and the privacy policy, which are based on the following facts and approaches:

1/ This website is not intended for children under 16 years of age. We do not process personal data of children under the age of 16,

2/ If you contact our company through the company's website, you may be asked to fill in certain details about yourself or your company. These details may include, in particular, the following information – name and surname, business name, address or registered office of the company, identification number and tax identification number, telephone number, e-mail address, where only those personal data that will be expressly disclosed to us may be processed,

3/ All personal data thus obtained are processed in a lawful and transparent manner and therefore only reasonable, relevant and necessary data in relation to the purpose of the processing are required,

4/ The personal data thus provided will be used by the company to respond to the requirements of the interested parties (website visitors), to establish contact and provide the requested information, or to perform a contract in the conclusion of which the data subject is interested, to which the data subject is a party or in which interest the data subject acts,

5/ The provision of personal data in order to respond to questions or requests or to conclude a contract is a contractual requirement on the part of the company, and the failure to provide them will/may mean that the company will not respond to the questions or enter into the contract,

6/ The provided data (name, surname and e-mail address) may be used by the company to send commercial communications containing information about our services and products that we offer and that may be of interest to you in view of the already concluded contracts or raised requirements. This processing or sending of commercial communications may be refused at any time, which does not / will not have any effect on other contractual relationships or on our obligations under these contractual relationships.

To do this, just send a request (e-mail) to the contact, from which the commercial communication was sent, or to the contact address of the company listed on the website,

7/ The personal data will be processed by our company as a controller and will be used only within our company in connection with its business orientation for a period of time necessary for the implementation of contractual relationships or the fulfilment of obligations according to the applicable legal regulations (taxes, accounting, etc.).

8/ The persons whose personal data are processed in this way have broad entitlements in relation to our company, which consist in particular in the right (a) of access to personal data (in particular, to request confirmation of the scope, purpose and period of their processing and disclosure, where the first provision is free and the additional provision may be subject to reasonable payment of administrative costs), (b) to rectification (rectification or completion of data may be requested if they are inaccurate or incomplete), (c) to erasure (if they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they have been collected or otherwise processed, or if the processing is unlawful or objections were raised to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for processing), or if it is imposed by a legal obligation, (d) to restriction of the processing of data (until the resolution of any disputed claims), (e) to object to the processing (an objection to processing for direct marketing purposes always means that the personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes), (f) to lodge a complaint about the processing of personal data.

All the above rights may be exercised at the company’s contact address – e-mail address gbbeads@gbbeads.cz. The complaint can be lodged with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz).

9/ In the case that the data subjects request any explanation of the above-mentioned facts or approaches, they may approach the company at the above-mentioned contact address of the company.

This Privacy Policy is effective from 25 May 2018.

 

Jablonec nad Nisou, dated  24 May 2018

 

GB team

My basket

  without VAT with VAT
Price 0,000 EUR 0,000 EUR
Packing 0,00 EUR 0,00 EUR
Delivery -- --
Price total 0,000 EUR 0,000 EUR
The price for shipping will be specified.
To the basket
EUR Currency

Currency

Select currency:
      
PCS Units

Search

Search for text or a product

User

Login